Carbomer je syntetická látka, polymer na bázi syntetických pryskyřic, vyráběný z kyseliny akrylové. Je ve formě bílého prášku, rozpustného ve vodě. V kosmetických produktech pomáhá vytvářet příjemné emulze a zvyšuje jejich stabilitu, prodlužuje tak trvanlivost produktu Carbomer-Homopolymer, Typ nach USP A B C Viskosität [mPa·s] 4.000-11.000: 25.000-45.000: 40.000-60.000 Ungefähre relative Molmasse M v [g·mol −1] 1.250.000: 3.000.000 4.000.000 Handelstypen, benzolfrei (Beispiele) Carbopol 981, Carbopol 971, Carbopol 71G: Carbopol 974P, Carbopol 984, Carbopol 5984: Carbopol 98 Carbomer 941 | C42H80O8 | CID 91824753 - structure, chemical names, physical and chemical properties, classification, patents, literature, biological activities. Carbomer is a high molecular weight polymer compound used commonly in the cosmetic industry. These compounds can absorb large amounts of water, increasing in volume up to 1,000 times to form gels and thick solutions that are stable and resistant to spoilage. When not in solution, they carbomers exist as a white powder
Carbomer 974P is a carbomer that is the major non-aqueous component (5% polymer, 94% water) of a proprietary formulation called BufferGel, which also contains dibasic potassium phosphate, magnesium sulfate, dibasic sodium phosphate, sorbic acid, monobasic sodium phosphate, and disodium EDTA. It is a buffering agent, a microbicide, and a spermicide Synthetic high molecular weight polymers of acrylic acid cross-linked with either allyl ethers of sucrose or allyl ethers of pentaerithrityl
Find patient medical information for Carbomer on WebMD including its uses, side effects and safety, interactions, pictures, warnings and user ratings CARBOMER Carbomers are thickening agents that help to control the viscosity and flow of cosmetic products. They have the ability to absorb and retain water and can swell up to 1000 times their original volume when dispersed in water. It is used in gel-like formulations such as styling gel, sunscreen, shampoo, anti-aging treatment, eye cream. Carbomer eye gel acts as artificial tears. It makes dry eyes feel more comfortable. Use the gel three or four times a day, or more often if required
Carbomer 996. Carbomer 996/NM-Carbomer 996 is a cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. It is used as a high-efficient rheology modifier, capable of providing high viscosity, excellent thickening and suspending performance with low-dosage. It is also widely used in O/W lotions and creams as a favorable suspending agent Sodium Carbomer se používá do dezinfekčních gelů na ruce či oči, do pleťových vod a krémů, šamponů, stylingových přípravků a sprchových gelů. Doporučená míra koncentrace v konečném objemu výrobku je 0,2-0,5 %. Může být zdravotně problematický kvůli kontaminaci jinými látkami z výroby INCI Name: Carbomer. Carbopol® Ultrez 10 polymer is a white powder, crosslinked polyacrylic acid that is polymerized in a toxicologically-preferred cosolvent system. Its self-wetting properties and low dusting make it extremely easy to use for efficient processing Carbomer is a white powder, crosslinked polyacrylic acid that is polymerized in a toxicologically-preferred cosolvent system. Its self-wetting properties and low dusting make it extremely easy to use for efficient processing What Is Carbomer? Carbomer is the commonly used name for an ingredient called polyacrylic acid (PAA). Carbomer is a group of synthetic high molecular weight polymers of acrylic acid used in cosmetics and skincare products as thickening agents. They are primarily added to gel-like formulations, such as facial moisturizers, sunscreens, shampoos, anti-aging formulations, cleansers, and
. It is capable of providing high viscosity, excellent thickening and suspending performance with low-dosage Carbomer. 733 442 položek skladem. Úvod Můj účet Moje odměny. Slovenština English Deutsh. CZK. EUR. Po - Pá 7:30 - 17:30. Volejte +420 518 353 445. VMD drogerie a parfumerie. Hledat. 0 ks za 0 Kč košík. NÁŠ TIP! Načítám kategorie. Parfémy. Carbomer is a kind of polymer formed by chemical cross-linking of acrylic acid or acrylate with allyl ether, including polyacrylic acid (homopolymer) and long-chain alkyl alcohol acrylate polymer (copolymer).Its molecular structure contains 52 ~ 68% acid groups, so it has certain acidity and hydrophilicity, and can be soluble in water, ethanol and glycerol Carbomer * A series of synthetic polymers primarily made from acrylic acid. The come in the form of white, fluffy powders. Carbomers are thickening agents that help control the viscosity and flow of cosmetic products. They also help distribute and suspend insoluble solids into liquid, and prevent the oil and liquid parts of a solution from.
Learn to Make A Sanitizing Hand Gel with Carbomer 980 Link To Subscribe https://www.youtube.com/c/helpfullockpicker?sub_confirmation=1T In a time where hand.. Carbomer Industry Developments. In April 2020, BOC Sciences, a New York-based biochemical supplier, announced that the company will offer various carbomer products for personal care and disinfection industries.; In April 2019, Lubrizol Corporation launched newest multifunctional, 2-in-1 rheology modifier, Carbopol Style 2.0 polymer. This novel technology not only provides rheology modification. Find here Carbomer manufacturers & OEM manufacturers India. Get Contact details & address of companies manufacturing and supplying Carbomer across India Carbomer 940 Powder for Hand sanitizer, gels, Cream, lotions, and Cosmetics Applications Directly from US Supplier (Jar (1 Pound), Carbomer 940) 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 $127.49 $ 127 . 49 ($7.97/Ounce
Carbomer 940. Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent. Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of pentaerythritol, and is used primarily in systems where sparkling clarity or a sharp viscosity response is required Tyto cookies jsou nezbytné pro fungování webových stránek a nemohou být v našich systémech vypnuty. Obvykle se nastavují pouze jako reakce na akce, které jste vynaložili, což představuje požadavek na služby, jako je nastavení předvolby ochrany osobních údajů, přihlášení nebo vyplňování formulářů Carbomer 940, carbomer 980, carbomer 934, and others are the types of carbomer. Carbomer 940 is widely used in the cosmetics products as it acts as powerful, pH-sensitive and stabilize emulsions. The carbomer 940 finds an application in hair gels, lotions, gel-creams, and others creams Více informací o Carbomer 940 resin. Pomáháme vědě tím, že nabízíme široký výběr produktů, služeb a znalostí našich lidí
. Add TEGO® Carbomer 140 G or 141 G into the Vortex of the agitating liquid. Use dissolver or propeller stirrer or rotor-stator-homogenizer. Intensive shear may lead to a viscosity reduction of the final product and should be avoided Carbomer je termín, který se používá pro skupinu polymerů, vyrobených převážně z kyseliny akrylové. Jsou to bílé prášky syntetického původu, rozpustné ve vodě. Používají se jako činidla zvyšující viskozitu produktu anebo jako zahušťovače a emulgátory k vytvoření gelové struktury Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent.Carbomer 940 is cross linked with ethers of pentaerythritol, and is used primarily in systems where sparkling clarity or a sharp viscosity response is required Carbomer. Regulatory process names 1 Other identifiers 1 . Print infocard. Substance identity Substance identity. The 'Substance identity' section is calculated from substance identification information from all ECHA databases. The substance identifiers displayed in the InfoCard are the best available substance name, EC number, CAS number. CARBOMER Alternative names Carboxypolymethylen, CARBOPOL 940, Carbomer, Carbomer 940, Carbomer 980, Carbomer (Carbomer 934/940/956/980) Origin Chemical Definition No information available INCI function Emulsion stabilizing, Gel forming, Viscosity controllin
lumecare ® carbomer Carbomer 0.2% Eye Gel Cetrimide 10g (CE) Features: Cooling and soothing eye gel for long lasting relief for dry eye sensation Carbomer, Pharmaceutical Intermediate manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Animal Pharmaceuticals Fluralaner CAS 864731-61-3veterinary API, Factory Price Pd Catalyst Palladium Chloride Pdcl2 7647-10-1, Factory to Provide CAS 7647-10-1 Palladium Chloride Powder and so on Carbomer is the name of a group of thickening agents used primarily to create gel-like formulations Carbomer What-it-does: viscosity controlling, emulsion stabilising. Irritancy: 0. Comedogenicity: 1 . Official CosIng Information - / - / - / - / - / - Details. A big molecule created from repeated subunits (a polymer of acrylic acid) that magically.
Ashland carbomers are cross-linked polyacrylic polymers of high molecular weight. They are anionic in nature and acidic in their unneutralized state and have to be neutralized with an appropriate base to achieve their thickening ability. Ashland carbomers are extremely efficient thickeners and powerful stabilizers at low concentrations in water and aqueous ethanol Carbomer is a white fluffy powder which when neutralised creates clear gels and brings consistency and flow enhancement to products. Used in creams, lotions and shower gels imparts a silky feel Carbomer is a thickening agent that helps control the viscosity and rhealogy of cosmetic products. It also helps distribute and suspend insoluble solids into liquid, and prevent the oil and liquid parts of a solution from separating Carbomer powder is an acrylic polymer with polyalkenyl ether cross-linking. It has strong hygroscopicity and certain acidity (because it contains carboxyl groups). It can be neutralized with alkaline substances to form a highly transparent gel. Good viscosity increasing effect Sodium Carbomer is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer that can be used to thicken, suspend and stabilize cosmetic formulations. Requiring very low concentrations, Carbomers are often used to adjust the viscosity of cosmetic preparations. They dry quickly and are not film forming
carbomer An ocular lubricant polyacrylic acid used as eye drops in the treatment of dry eyes. Brand names are Geltears, Liposic and Viscotears Carbomer. Product Information. Other Names. Carboxymethylene polymer. Carbomer. Enquire about Carbomer. Our team of experts are at the ready. Fill out the form below and we will be in touch shortly. * * * * * * * Product Interested in *. Lumecare Carbomer Cooling and Soothing Eye Gel for Dry Eyes. 10 Tube Multipack. 4.6 out of 5 stars 138. £21.45.
A carbomer 940 product used for thickening hydro- alcoholic cosmetic products such as hand sanitizers, creams, lotions, etc. typical use is 0.5 wt%,. The product is first hydrated in the water phase for 45-60 minutes with high shear, and the alcohol is added, and he pH adjusted to 6.0-6.5 to thicken in increase clarity .(6) Carbomer-934P is the pharmaceutical grade of Carbomer-934.(2) Carbomer-962 is the ammonium salt of Carbomer-941 and contains about 20% NH3.(7) The exact compositions of the Carbomer
CARBOMER. Efficient rheology modifier provides high clarity with excellent suspending and thickening performances. Various rheology properties make more possible for formulation flexibility Carbopol® (Carbomer) By George Nikolopoulos, Regional Sales Manager Admix has been mixing Carbopol, a polymer used as a thickener, suspending agent and stabilizer, for decades. Carbopol is utilized in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal care products, pharmaceuticals and household cleaners. Most Carbopol polymers are high molecular weight acrylic acid chains usually crosslinked, an .com offers 2,283 carbomer 940 products. About 42% of these are Detergent Raw Materials, 52% are Cosmetic Raw Materials, and 36% are Hair Care Chemical Raw Material. A wide variety of carbomer 940 options are available to you, such as usage
Nom inci Carbomer Nom français Carbomer N° CAS. 9007-20-9 / 9003-01-4 / 76050-42-5 / 9062-04-8 / 9007-16-3 / 9007-17-4 N° CE. - / - / - / - / - / - Autres appellation Carbomer is a synthetic polymer that forms a viscous eye gel. It produces a transparent, lubricating and moistening film on the surface of the eye and is used as artificial tears
The global Carbomer market size is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025, with a CAGR of 4.5%% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025 and will expected to reach USD.